.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

District court docket: 11-6-13

-A A +A

Judge Linda Armstrong heard the following cases during Anderson District Court proceedings on September 19, 2013.
Robert Smith, arraignment, criminal littering – pleaded not guilty, pretrial conference Oct. 23, motion/disposition/trial date Oct. 24; first-degree disorderly conduct – amended to second-degree disorderly conduct, pleaded not guilty, pretrial conference Oct. 23, motion/disposition/trial date Oct. 24.
William S. Whetzel, arraignment, carrying a concealed deadly weapon, two counts of unlawful possession of weapon on school property – pleaded not guilty, preliminary hearing Oct. 31.
Kenneth Agostinelli, pretrial conference, carrying a concealed deadly weapon – prosecution deferred 12 months, review Sept. 18, 2014.
Russell Bingham, arraignment, theft by deception (less than $500) – failed to appear, bench warrant.
William Black, arraignment, flagrant non support – continued first appearance Oct. 31.
George E. Bowen, Jr., disposition, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting) – pleaded guilty, sentenced to six months (probated two years), 15 days to serve (30 days home incarceration program), $153, installment/deferred payment Mar. 20, reviews Oct. 3 and Jan. 9.
Heather B. Brittian, arraignment, first-degree criminal mischief – pleaded not guilty, pretrial conference Oct. 23, motion/disposition/preliminary hearing Oct. 31.
Mark H. Brown, disposition, second-degree possession controlled substance – pleaded guilty, sentenced to two years diversion, $100 to Anderson County Drug Interdiction Fund, $253, review Oct. 3; buy/possess drug paraphernalia – pleaded guilty, $100; failure to notify department of transportation of address change – dismissed.
Brian D. Cable, arraignment, four counts of theft by deception (less than $500) – pleaded guilty, $183, installment/deferred payment Dec. 12.
Betty A. Coffman, disposition, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting) – pleaded guilty, sentenced to nine months (conditionally discharged two years), two days to serve (credit time served), $153, installment/deferred payment Dec. 12.
Jonathan L. Cooper, arraignment, fourth-degree assault (domestic violence, minor injury) – pleaded not guilty, pretrial conference Oct. 23, motion/disposition/trial date Oct. 31.
Benjamin Cox, review, nine counts of theft by unlawful taking (less than $500) – continued to Dec. 12.
Robert G. Cummins, pretrial conference, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, possession of marijuana, buy/possess drug paraphernalia – continued to Nov. 14.
Christopher M. Cushingberry, preliminary hearing, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting) – amended to misdemeanor, pleaded guilty, sentenced to six months (conditionally discharged two years), $153, installment/deferred payment Dec. 12.
Jaclyn F. Doss, motion to revoke probation, third-degree possession controlled substance – probable cause found for violation, bench warrant.
Danny C. Eckler, arraignment, theft by unlawful taking, fraudulent use of credit card (less than $10,000) – pleaded not guilty, preliminary hearing Oct. 3.
Steven L. Ellis, arraignment, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting) – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 30 days (conditionally discharged two years), $153, installment/deferred payment Dec. 12.
Thomas R. Flannery, show cause, residents not to use license of other states, failure to notify department of transportation of address change, any misdemeanor charge not covered by these codes – failed to appear, bench warrant.
Justin A. Hall, arraignment, two counts of theft by deception (less than $500) – pleaded guilty, $183, installment/deferred payment Dec. 12.
David L. Harmon, arraignment, license to be in possession, resisting arrest, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – pleaded not guilty, pretrial conference Oct. 23, motion/disposition/trial date Oct. 31; operating a motor vehicle under the influence – amended to first offense, pleaded not guilty, pretrial conference Oct. 23, motion/disposition/trial date Oct. 31.
David L. Harmon, arraignment, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – pleaded not guilty, pretrial conference Oct. 23, motion/disposition/trial date Oct. 31.
Edward B. Hedges, arraignment, second-degree disorderly conduct – pleaded guilty, $403, installment/deferred payment Dec. 12.
Jacob M. Hibbs, motion to revoke probation, non support – continued to Oct. 3.
Joshua P. Hillyer, hearing, second-degree wanton endangerment, second-degree unlawful imprisonment, menacing, fourth-degree assault (minor injury) – motion/disposition/trial date Oct. 31.
James J. Huff, motion to revoke probation, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, possession of marijuana, buy/possess drug paraphernalia – motion sustained, revoke 14 days, probation extended.
David C. Jamison, arraignment, theft by unlawful taking (building) – pleaded not guilty, preliminary hearing Oct. 31.
Jamie A. Kragel, arraignment, theft by deception (less than $500) – pleaded not guilty, pretrial conference Oct. 23, motion/disposition/trial date Oct. 31.
John J. Monohan, arraignment, buy/possess drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 30 days (conditionally discharged two years, concurrent), $100 to Anderson County Drug Interdiction Fund, $353, installment/deferred payment Dec. 12.
Stanley W. Penny, Jr., disposition, flagrant non support – waived to Grand Jury.
Justin D. Ransdell, preliminary hearing, complicity unlawful distribution of meth precursor, complicity endangering the welfare of a minor – dismissed.
Alissa N. Sanders, disposition, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – continued to Oct. 3.
Stephen Stampler, motion to revoke probation, fourth-degree assault (domestic violence, minor injury), menacing, second-degree disorderly conduct, resisting arrest – motion sustained, revoke 30 days.
Lauren Standifur, arraignment, theft by deception (less than $500) – pleaded guilty, sentencing Oct. 31.
Johnathon A. Tate, disposition, receiving stolen property (less than $500) – continued to Jan. 23.
Elizabeth R. Underwood, disposition, possession of marijuana, buy/possess drug paraphernalia – pleaded guilty, sentenced to six months diversion, $100 to Anderson County Drug Interdiction Fund, $253, installment/deferred payment and review Mar. 20.
Charles W. Walls, pretrial conference, theft by unlawful taking – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 80 days (conditionally discharged two years), $153, installment/deferred payment Dec. 12.
Austin M. Warford, review, possession of marijuana – dismissed.
Ian J. Weathers, disposition, possession of marijuana, buy/possess drug paraphernalia – failed to appear, show cause.
Teri N. Wells, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – continued to Oct. 3.
Janice F. Wickerd, disposition, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance – motion/disposition/trial date Oct. 31; possession of marijuana, buy/possess drug paraphernalia – pleaded guilty, sentenced to six months diversion, $100 to Anderson County Drug Interdiction Fund, $353, installment/deferred payment and review Mar. 20.
Tracy L. Wilham, hearing, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting) – continued to Nov. 14.
Matthew O. Young, arraignment, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting) – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 30 days (conditionally discharged two years), $153, installment/deferred payment Dec. 12.
James E. Bolen, show cause, fourth-degree assault (domestic violence, no visible injury) – continued to Dec. 12.
Travis Conway, show cause, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – paid, proof in file.
Dudley L. Gash, show cause, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – continued to Oct. 31.
Richard R. Hale, show cause, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – paid.
Michael Hays, show cause, theft by deception (less than $500) – continued to Oct. 31.
Peggy Hays, show cause, theft by deception (less than $500) – continued to Oct. 31.
Wayne Price, hearing, theft by deception (less than $500) – $120.50, installment/deferred payment Oct. 31, bench warrant recalled.
Brandon S. Bennett, motion to revoke probation, public intoxication controlled substance – revoke 14 days (credit time served).
Brandon S. Bennett, hearing, public intoxication controlled substance – revoke 14 days (credit time served, concurrent).
Brian D. Biddle, preliminary hearing, theft by unlawful taking (firearm) – amended to attempted theft by unlawful taking (firearm), pleaded guilty, sentenced to 90 days (probated two years), four days to serve (credit time served).
Andy P. Cammack, pretrial conference, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security, possession of marijuana, buy/possess drug paraphernalia, third-degree terroristic threatening, second-degree disorderly conduct – continued to Oct. 23, motion/disposition/trial date Oct. 31.
Kevin R. Cross, preliminary hearing, first-degree possession controlled substance (cocaine), first-degree trafficking in controlled substance (LSD), possession of marijuana, buy/possess drug paraphernalia – waived to Grand Jury.
Kevin R. Cross, pretrial conference, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, failure to surrender revoked operator’s license – waived to Grand Jury.
Ashley S. Drury, pretrial conference, second-degree attempted burglary – continued to Oct. 31.
Ashley Shane Drury, preliminary hearing, receiving stolen property (less than $10,000) – motion to withdraw sustained, continued to Oct. 31.
Benjamin T. Gardner, preliminary hearing, public intoxication controlled substance, first-degree possession of controlled substance (cocaine), first-degree trafficking in controlled substance (LSD), possession of marijuana, three counts of buy/possess drug paraphernalia – waived to Grand Jury.
Michael A. Joseph, pretrial conference, possession of marijuana – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 15 days to serve (credit time served).
Thomas W. McKinney, revocation hearing, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – $600 jail credit for fines and costs, review Oct. 31, installment/deferred payment Dec. 12.
Phillip W. Sexton, preliminary hearing, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, possession of marijuana, first-degree possession of controlled substance, controlled substance prescription not in original container – continued to Oct. 31.
Manuel Estrada-Torres, pretrial conference, no operator/moped license – pleaded guilty, sentenced to six days to serve (credit time served), $243, installment/deferred payment Oct. 31.
James T. Walker, preliminary hearing, theft by unlawful taking (firearm), theft by unlawful taking – continued to Oct. 31.
Cedric B. Walton, preliminary hearing, false statement/misrepresentation to receive benefits over $100 – waived to Grand Jury.
Judge Donna Dutton heard the following cases during Anderson District Court proceedings on September 23, 2013.
Bradley W. Driskell, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, installing/tampering with IID to make defective – treatment completed, released.
Jeremy S. Harley, hearing, attempted theft by unlawful taking – motion remanded, contempt of court, seven days to serve (credit time served).
Michael W. Cinnamon, arraignment, second-degree disorderly conduct – pleaded not guilty, pretrial conference Oct. 10.
Christy Gail Wilson, arraignment, two counts of flagrant non support – pleaded not guilty, preliminary hearing Oct. 3.
Ricky G. Avis, arraignment, failure to give right of way to emergency stopped vehicle – pleaded guilty, state traffic school, $143.
Laurie A. Blauvelt, review, operating a motor vehicle under influence – proof of enrollment.
Christopher B. Carmickle, arraignment, failure to notify department of transportation of address change – dismissed.
Jordan E. Cassano, disposition, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – amended to second offense or greater, pleaded guilty, $643, installment/deferred payment and review Mar. 24.
Andrew L. Chenault, arraignment, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance – dismissed.
David P. Courtney, hearing, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – paid.
Michael B. Curtsinger, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – continued to Oct. 7.
Lou Deaton, arraignment, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – amended to no license in possession, $163, installment/deferred payment Dec. 2.
Jacqueline A. Dell, arraignment, operating vehicle with expired operator’s license – dismissed.
William Tyler Desponett, arraignment, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – pleaded not guilty, disposition Oct. 7.
Justin P. Doss, motion to revoke probation, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – bench warrant.
Charles T. Duncan, disposition, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – continued to Oct. 10.
Bruce L. Ellis, disposition, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – pleaded guilty, $393, installment/deferred payment Dec. 16.
Bruce L. Ellis, disposition, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 30 days (conditionally discharged two years), $393, installment/deferred payment Dec. 16.
Heather L. Garland, disposition, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – amended to no license in possession, pleaded guilty, $163, installment/deferred payment Dec. 2.
Marian E. Grant, arraignment, driving on DUI suspended license – amended to operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license, pleaded not guilty, disposition Oct. 21; failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance – pleaded not guilty, disposition Oct. 21.
William R. Graves, disposition, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, possession of marijuana – disposition Oct. 21.
Kimberly A. Gray, show cause, failure to notify department of transportation of address change – dismissed.
Ronald D. Griffie, disposition, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – motion to withdraw granted, continued to Oct. 7.
Chavez Gillermo, bond forfeiture hearing, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, no operator/moped license – bond applied to fines and costs, remanded.
Meredith Hardin, disposition, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – continued to Oct. 21.
Jamie F. Harris, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – show cause Oct. 7.
Maurice D. Hawkins, disposition, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – pleaded guilty, sentenced to four days to serve (eight days home incarceration program), 30 day operator license suspension, $728, installment/deferred payment Feb. 10, review Oct. 7.
Lindsey Hellard, disposition, failure to notify department of transportation of address change, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – continued to Sept. 26.
Josee E. Hill, disposition, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – dismissed.
Robert Matthew M. Hodge, arraignment, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – dismissed.
Zachary A. Hubble, arraignment, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – amended to no license in possession, pleaded guilty, $163, installment/deferred payment Dec. 2; failure to notify department of transportation of address change – dismissed.
Caitlin M. Jones, hearing, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – pleaded not guilty, disposition Oct. 21.
Leslie N. Joseph, disposition, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance, failure to surrender revoked operator’s license, failure to notify department of transportation of address change, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – show cause Oct. 7.
Juan Lagotat, show cause, no operator/moped license – failed to appear, bench warrant.
Vasil Leskiv, arraignment, operating vehicle with expired operator’s license, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – dismissed.
Roger L. Lucas, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – continued to Oct. 7.
Travis S. Lyons, arraignment, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – failed to appear, bench warrant.
William J. Mackin, arraignment, failure to notify department of transportation of address change – dismissed.
Em McCormick, disposition, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – amended to no license in possession, pleaded guilty, $163, installment/deferred payment Dec. 2.
Tracey L. McDowell, review, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – proof in file.
Jorge Vargas-Mendoza, arraignment, no operator/moped license – failed to appear, bench warrant.
Adam J. Mitchell, disposition, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – pleaded guilty, $243, installment/deferred payment Mar. 24.
Anthony W. Mitchell, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – show cause Oct. 7.
Stephen C. Moore, hearing, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – continued to Oct. 7.
Douglas L. Muller, disposition, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – pleaded guilty, sentenced to six months (conditionally discharged two years), 30 days to serve, 12 month operator license suspension, $878, installment/deferred payment Feb. 10, review Nov. 18.
Jordan H. Murphy, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Oct. 7.
Derek T. Newby, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – show cause Oct. 7.
Brandon G. Newton, disposition, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – show cause Oct. 7.
Alberto Perez-Martinez, bond forfeiture hearing, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security, no operator/moped license – pleaded guilty, $893, installment/deferred payment Jan. 27, bond applied to fines and costs, failure to appear and bench warrant recalled.
George A. Plunkett, show cause, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance/security, failure to notify department of transportation of address change – dismissed.
Jamie L. Porter, disposition, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – dismissed; failure to register transfer of motor vehicle – pleaded guilty, $243, installment/deferred payment Dec. 2.
Christopher R. Raines, arraignment, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – amended to no license in possession, pleaded guilty, $163; possessing license when privileges are revoked/suspended – dismissed.
Fredrick M. Ratliff, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, second-degree fleeing or evading police (motor vehicle) – proof in file.
Michael C. Rice, disposition, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Oct. 7.
Jason Allen Rowland, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – show cause Oct. 7.
Jason D. Sacco, disposition, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security, failure to register transfer of motor vehicle – show cause Oct. 21.
Diego M. Santos, motion to redocket and set aside bench warrant, no operator/moped license, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – pleaded not guilty, pretrial conference Oct. 23, motion/disposition/trial date Nov. 18, failure to appear and bench warrant recalled.
Joshua A. Shanks, disposition, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license, failure to notify department of transportation of address change – pleaded guilty, $913, installment/deferred payment Feb. 24.
Christopher A. Smith, show cause, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – failed to appear, bench warrant.
Michael Smith, motion to revoke probation, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – bench warrant.
Sebastian L. Smith, arraignment, license to be in possession, failure to register transfer of motor vehicle – dismissed.
James R. True, bond forfeiture hearing, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security, no operator/moped license, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license, failure to notify department of transportation of address change – bond forfeited.
Christopher C. Unseld, disposition, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, carrying a concealed deadly weapon – continued to Oct. 7.
Russell C. Walker, disposition, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – amended to aggravator, pleaded guilty, sentenced to 30 days (conditionally discharged one year), four days to serve, 30 day operator license suspension, $728, installment/deferred payment Oct. 7.
Stephanie N. Webster, arraignment, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance – pleaded guilty, $243, installment/deferred payment Dec. 2.
Justin R. Wells, show cause, failure to notify department of transportation of address change – failed to appear.
Scotty L. Wilkerson, show cause, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – continued to Oct. 21.
Amber L. Adams, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security, license to be in possession – failed to appear, bench warrant.
Rogelio Banda-Samaguey, show cause, no operator/moped license – failed to appear, bench warrant.
Ricky D. Barnett, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – commitment order.
James E. Brock, show cause, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance – paid.
Cody J. Campbell, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Dec. 2.
Justin M. Christmas, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Nov. 18.
Dan R. Cook, Jr., show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Nov. 18.
David A. Cox, show cause, license to be in possession – failed to appear.
David G. Crockett, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – paid.
Juanita L. Croucher, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Nov. 18.
James E. Estes, III, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – failed to appear, bench warrant.
John Gomez, show cause, permitting unlicensed operator to operator motor vehicle – failed to appear, bench warrant.
Marcos Gomez-Neri, show cause, no operator/moped license – failed to appear, bench warrant.
Steven W. Greene, show cause, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – continued to Oct. 7.
Jacqueline N. Harris, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – paid.
Joshua Harris, show cause, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance – failed to appear, bench warrant.
Michael L. Harrod, show cause, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – failed to appear, bench warrant.
Michael L. Harrod, Jr., show cause, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – failed to appear, bench warrant.
Jimmie R. Hawkins, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Oct. 21.
Christopher L. Heitz, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Nov. 18.
Cecil R. Herrell, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Oct. 21.
Donnesia J. Hunn, show cause, failure to notify department of transportation of address change – failed to appear.
Ashley N. Kornoelje, show cause, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Dec. 16.
Bobby Lancaster, show cause, license to be in possession, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – paid.
Sharon D. Lathrem, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Dec. 16.
Charles C. Martin, show cause, no operator/moped license – paid.
David D. Robinson, show cause, license to be in possession, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance – failed to appear.
Johnathan T. Simpson, show cause, license to be in possession – continued to Oct. 21.
Lee S. Smith, show cause, operating vehicle with expired operator’s license – continued to Oct. 21.
Karen Tankersley, show cause, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Oct. 7.
Joshua S. Winchell, show cause, license to be in possession, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – continued to Oct. 7.
Delbert Jones, Jr., continued first appearance, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance – pleaded not guilty, bench trial Oct. 7.
Michael C. Harper, continued first appearance, license to be in possession – dismissed.
William O. Griffith, continued first appearance, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – pleaded guilty, $243, contempt of court, $50, failure to appear and bench warrant recalled.
Karen E. Stamper, hearing, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Sept. 26.
Franklin E. Renfro, continued first appearance, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – dismissed.
Caitlin Jones, hearing, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – pleaded guilty, $393, contempt of court, $50, installment/deferred payment Dec. 16, failure to appear and bench warrant recalled.
Dominique J. Mason, court trial, criminal littering – found guilty, $500; operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – found guilty, sentenced to 90 days to serve, $250; operating a motor vehicle under the influence – found guilty, sentenced to six months to serve, 18 month operator license suspension, $878, failed to appear, bench warrant, bond forfeiture hearing Nov. 18.
Judge Donna Dutton heard the following cases during Anderson District Court proceedings on September 26, 2013.
Timothy D. Herman, show cause, first-degree attempted possession of controlled substance, buy/possess drug paraphernalia – contempt of court, fine converted to two days to serve (credit time served).
Miquel Hernandez, arraignment, no operator/moped license, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – pleaded not guilty, disposition Oct. 7.
Natalie L. Likins, hearing, second-degree complicity possession controlled substance, possession of marijuana – enrolled in treatment.
Debra D. Masters, hearing, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license, failure to notify department of transportation of address change – fines and costs converted to four days to serve (credit time served).
Tammy R. McNew, arraignment, third-degree burglary, theft by unlawful taking or disposition (shoplifting, less than $10,000) – pleaded not guilty, continued to Oct. 3.
Everett R. Peach, Jr., hearing, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance – bonded out.
Jason Michael Rakestraw, show cause, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, two counts of use/possess drug paraphernalia – fines and costs converted to 27 days to serve (credit time served).
David A. Trent, hearing, two counts of failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – fines and costs converted to 28 days to serve (credit time served).
Kenneth M. Agostinelli, motion to revoke probation, fourth-degree assault (domestic violence, minor injury) – motion remanded.
Joshua D. Allen, disposition, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – continued to Oct. 10.
Pamela M. Bennett, motion to revoke probation, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – 30 days to serve.
Troy Biggs, review, second-degree criminal mischief, fourth-degree assault (domestic violence, no visible injury) – bond applied to restitution.
Stacey Nicole Black, diversion completion, making false statement to obtain increase of benefits (less than $100) – dismissed.
William J. Brown, review, second-degree wanton endangerment – show cause Dec. 18.
Phillip S. Caldwell, arraignment, theft by deception (less than $500) – pleaded guilty, sentencing Nov. 21.
Zachary Carpenter, review, theft by deception (less than $500) – restitution paid in full, show cause Oct. 10.
Derek Z. Carter, motion to withdraw, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, first-degree disorderly conduct, two counts of resisting arrest, two counts of fourth-degree assault (domestic violence, minor injury), second-degree disorderly conduct, possessing license when privileges are revoked/suspended – motion granted.
Brandon M. Centers, review, third-degree unlawful transaction with a minor – dismissed.
Kayla L. Charles, motion to revoke probation, theft/receipt of stolen credit/debit card, fraudulent use of credit card (less than $500 in six month period) – motion remanded.
Wanda C. Cook, disposition, theft by unlawful taking – continued to Oct. 24.
Christopher A. Damrel, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence – proof in file.
William Delong, review, 60 counts of theft by unlawful taking (less than $500) – bench warrant.
Bradley W. Driskell, review, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, installing/tampering with IID to make defective – proof in file.
Michael D. Dunbar-Rager, review, theft by unlawful taking – continued to Dec. 19.
Brittany Fields, bond forfeiture hearing, fraudulent use of credit card (less than $10,000) – continued to Oct. 24.
Deborah L. Goodlett, arraignment, theft by unlawful taking (less than $500) – pleaded guilty, $183, installment/deferred payment Dec. 19.
Jeremy W. Grant, disposition, fourth-degree assault (minor injury) – dismissed.
Justin A. Hall, hearing, theft by deception (less than $500) – pleaded guilty, $183, bond applied to fines and costs.
Carless Harris, disposition, fourth-degree assault (domestic violence, minor injury), resisting arrest – pleaded guilty, diverted two years, $153, installment/deferred payment Oct. 24; menacing – dismissed.
Lindsey Hellard, disposition, failure to notify department of transportation of address change – dismissed; operating a motor vehicle under the influence – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 30 days (conditionally discharged one year), four days to serve (eight days home incarceration program), 30 day operator license suspension, $728, installment/deferred payment Mar. 24, review Oct. 7.
Justin M. Hume, motion to revoke probation, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – 15 days to serve (credit time served), new probation agreement.
Justin M. Hume, disposition, possession of marijuana, buy/possess drug paraphernalia – pleaded guilty, diverted six months, $200 to Anderson County Drug Interdiction Fund, $253, installment/deferred payment and review Mar. 27; second-degree criminal mischief, first-degree disorderly conduct – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 15 days to serve (credit time served).
Nathan L. Jenkins, review, theft by unlawful taking – continued to Oct. 10.
Kris Jockers, review, 22 counts of theft by deception (less than $500) – continued to Jan. 30.
Judith L. Kincaid, motion to revoke probation, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security, license to be in possession, possession of marijuana, buy/possess drug paraphernalia – continued to Oct. 10.
Mandy Leathers, pretrial conference, possession of synthetic cannabinioid agonists or piperazines – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 49 days to serve (credit time served), $153, installment/deferred payment Mar. 27; buy/possession drug paraphernalia – dismissed.
Mandy N. Leathers, disposition, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 49 days to serve (concurrent); operating a motor vehicle under the influence – pleaded guilty, sentenced to six months (conditionally discharged), 49 days to serve, 12 month operator license suspension, $878, installment/deferred payment Mar. 27, review Oct. 10.
Mandy N. Leathers, disposition, buy/possess drug paraphernalia – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 49 days to serve (credit time served, concurrent), $100 to Anderson County Drug Interdiction Fund, $153, installment/deferred payment Mar. 27.
Seth Lenguadoro, motion to revoke probation, first-degree criminal trespassing – 90 days to serve, bench warrant.
Seth R. Lenguadoro, motion to revoke probation, receiving stolen property (less than $500) – 90 days to serve, bench warrant.
Carol C. Matney, review, endangering the welfare of a minor – dismissed.
Barry A. Moss, revocation hearing, third-degree possession of controlled substance – motion remanded, bond released.
Jeffery Perry, arraignment, theft by deception (less than $500) – pleaded guilty, $183, installment/deferred payment Dec. 5.
Cayleigh M. Reece, motion to redocket, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting) – two year probation agreement.
Lowell D. Riley, preliminary hearing, three counts of second-degree burglary, two counts of theft by unlawful taking, failure to notify department of transportation of address change – continued to Nov. 21.
Stephanie Robinson, review, five counts of theft by deception (less than $500) – continued to Feb. 27.
Roy L. Sanders, hearing, theft by deception (less than $500) – bond applied to fines and costs.
Roy L. Sanders, hearing, two counts of theft by deception (less than $500) – pleaded guilty, $183.
Aaron T. Searcy, motion to revoke probation, operating a motor vehicle under the influence, second-degree fleeing or evading police (on foot), possession of marijuana – probation extended, motion remanded.
Michael Sims, arraignment, four counts of theft by deception (less than $500) – pleaded guilty, $183, installment/deferred payment Dec. 5.
Karen E. Stamper, hearing, failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security – continued to Jan. 27.
Michael S. Thornton, motion to revoke probation, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting) – 82 days to serve, bench warrant.
Mark A. Vest, review, third-degree criminal mischief, second-degree disorderly conduct – contempt of court, sentenced to 30 days (conditionally discharged), purge of contempt with proof of community service, continued to Oct. 10.
Daniel J. Were, disposition, possession of marijuana, buy/possess drug paraphernalia – pleaded guilty, $500 to Anderson County Drug Interdiction Fund, $403, installment/deferred payment Mar. 27.
Stephanie L. Wheatley, review, two counts of theft by deception (less than $500) – continued to Oct. 10.
Peggy R. Willoughby, show cause, theft by deception (less than $500) – bench warrant.
Jacob C. Record, hearing, criminal littering – pleaded guilty, sentenced to 25 hours community service.
Lynnette Ballou, show cause, two counts of theft by extortion, harassing communications – bench warrant.
William J. Brown, show cause, two counts of operating a motor vehicle under the influence – show cause Dec. 18.
Anthony Davis, show cause, fourth-degree assault (domestic violence, minor injury) – show cause Oct. 10.
Christina R. Davis, show cause, fourth-degree assault (domestic violence, minor injury) – proof in file.
Charles N. Drury, show cause, fourth-degree assault (domestic violence, minor injury) – bench warrant.