.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Honor Rolls

-A A +A

Robert B. Turner releases honor roll
Robert B. Turner Elementary School released its honor roll for the fourth quarter grading period. Local students include:
All A’s
Third grade
Mrs. Hutton — Tanner Cornish, Dalton Crane, Spencer Davis, Gabriel Gettelfinger, Ben Jennings, Mikenzi Mullins, Cekiera Nation, Jamie Reed, Drew Smith, Gracie Snider, Jessica Watson;
Mrs. Montgomery — Sadie Carlton, Riley Dodd, Caroline Hughes, Reece Reynolds,  Darian Robinson,  Jeremy Rucker, Zoe Smith, Ethan Stevens,  Carson Wooldridge;
Mrs. Sea — Leon Adams, Dalton Aldridge, Alex Carpenter, Dominique Clifton, Deeairra Fitzpatrick, Austin Harrod, Taylor Hatton, Forest Kincaid, Jade McEndree, Heather Robinson, Levi Waldridge, Autumn Wilson, Vincent Zheng
Mrs. Wells — Chase Fink, A.J. Goodlett. Nolan Hedges, Zachary Labhart, Layne Lilly, Sofia Luna, Lauren McDannold, LaTally Puckett, Evan Rowland, Molly Smith, Aleea Stamper, Madalyn Welch, Kyra Woods;

        Fourth grade    
Mrs. Darmstead — Lauren Boblitt. Alan Burkhead, MaKayla Chesser, Mattie Copenhaver, Colton Cornish, Hunter Curtsinger, Mollie Fields,  Lucas Frasure, Marlie Garmon, Eve Gettelfinger, Ben Moore, Adam Steele, Justin Wilhoit;
Mrs. Stevens — Hayley Bernardi , Kennedy Casey, Jalen Creth, Canaan Crume, Gracie Edens, Becky Frederick, Jonathan Hicks, Bailey Matiz, Jasmin Robertson, Josh Rousey, Emily Smith, Brandy Umbel, Kendra Wolcott, Jacob Wash
Mrs. Wise — Austin Adams, Jenni Beasley, Stephanie Brooks, Noah Buntain, Hayden Cook, Cara Courrejolles, Megan Moore, Melody Norton, Brooke Sizemore;

Fifth Grade
Ms. Copenhayer — Emma Ryan,  Destanie Ballard, Makaya Ballinger, Elle Buser. Donna Chubaruk, Kenny Cirillo, Amber Colston. Stan Crawford, Heather Glover, Hunter Jett;
Mrs. Moss — Kayla Beghtol, Andrea Bertram, Ailis Connors, Blake Franklin, Eli Gilvin, Emily Lewis, Isaac Marret, Alex Miller, Jared Mitchell, Brett Peach, Olivia Reynolds;
Mrs. Peach — Lexi Darnell, Chandler Grider, Janna Halvorson, Krista Mattingly, Miranda Rucker, Hunter Snow, Meghan Woodrow;
Mrs. S. Wells — Katie Birdwhistell, Kaylea Blakeman, Anna Boyles, Alex Drury, Hayden Elder, Taylor Ferry, Danyelle Fitzpatrick, Clay Jenkins, Kaelin Lindsey, Annie McDannold, Timmy Rogers, Cory Vaughn;

All A’s and B’s
Third grade
Mrs. Hutton — Kieran Birdwhistell, Korbin Blankenship, Dustin Hunt, Anthony Jones, Katherine Lindsey;
Mrs. Montgomery — Jennifer Ashburn, Geordan Catlett, Ethan Fowler, Ashton Gaines, Aracely Hernandez, Jonathan Ritchie;
Mrs. Sea — Brodie  Colston, Hunter Cox, Mitchell Hilbert, Presten Jeffries, Shandi Puckett, Tiffani Richardson, Taylor Shelton, McKinley Walls;
Mrs. Wells — Mark Andrukov, Megan Earlywine, Nicholas Elliot, Anthony Jenkins, Gaven Jenkins, Juan Martinez, Nick Smith, Toby Tincher;

Fourth grade
Mrs. Darmstead — Heidi Garcia, Sydney Pinkston, Cheyenne Rogers, LJ Vaughn
Mrs. Stevesns — Caleb Hatter, Cameron Mattingly, Kristen Shuttleworth, Dalton Sutherland;
Mrs. Wise — Austin Butts, Kaylee Darnell, Hannah Doss, Jason Fultz, Carley Duncan, Cameron Mattingly, Landon Peach, Katelyn Rooks, Jack Ryan, Dana Terry;

Fifth grade
Ms. Copenhaver —  Conner Pike, Kerri Adams, Amanda Baxter, Zach Bickers, McCoy Brown, Gunnar Gillis, Tyler Grubbs, Nikki Heightchew, Barrett Hill, Andrew Lykins, Mariah Nation;
Mrs. Moss — Danielle Agee, Christopher Akins, Kennedy Clark, Ben Curry, Hunter Dennison, Christian Duguay, Andrew Hudson, Talyn Kincaid, Alex Larison, Zach Robertson, Josh Valentin, Abigayle Witten, Karlee Simmons;
Mrs. Peach — Emily Bowman, Cameron Dean, Sam Hahnes, Samara Murphy, Jacob Ray, Caitlyn Stumph, Jacoby Wiley, Kyle York;
Mrs. S. Wells — Elissa Akers, Jacob Campbell, Kennedie Chambers, Maribeth Durham, Caleb Gettelfinger, Hannah Giles, Dakota Hayes, Alee Rowland and Zoie Winkle.

Saffell Street Elementary names honor roll  
Saffell Street Elementary has named its fourth and fifth grade students to its fourth quarter, nine-week session. Students include:
All A’s
Fourth grade
Woods— Matthew Lunsford

Fifth grade
Puckett — Erin Buchaniec, Camden Miller, Abby McClellan;
Barriger — Austin Gabhart
Baker — Evie Cate Kays
Currens — Emily Broyles
All A’s and B’s
Fourth grade
Shields — Morgan Foster, Thomas Holmes, Nich Kiem;
Dadisman — Keagan Hill;
Woods —Taylor Collins, Mason Gullett, Shjon Ripy, Dustin Webb;
Wilder — Hannah Burgin, Aaron Caldwell, Emma Gresham, Brendan Klink, Wesley Ruehrwein, Nathan Sallee;

Fifth grade
Puckett — Kyana Ashlock, Carson Alexander, Hailey Burkhead, Kayla Cooper, Reagan Eads, Chloe Goss, Allison McHugh, Gage Mitchell, Taja Owens;
Barriger — Kelsey Beasley, Jessie Drury, Alex Sutherland, Madison Flynn, Allie Goodlett, Tyler Hawkins, Shelby Heightchew, J. Tyler Herzog, Jason Slone, Lilly Kowalski, Cobe Penny, Jared Travis, Austin Watts;
Baker — RJ Boies, Jarad Bowman, Maigan Brown, Mackenzie Cox, Tara Cummins,  Jacob Daniels, Ashlyn Dearinger, Bryce Edmondson, Sara Ferguson, Christian Hagan, Madison Herzog, Hayden Lyons, Paula Ramos, Joseph Richardson, Isabelle Robinson, Kallie Jo Smith;
Currens — Jesse Barnett, Keeli Corman, Shawn Kenyon, Tucker McIntosh, Gabby Smith, Shelbi Snow and Valerie Stephenson.