.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Robert B. Turner Elementary School Honor Roll

-A A +A
By The Staff

Robert B. Turner Elementary School recently announced its students named to the honor roll for the first grading period.

Third grade

Mrs. Hutton

All A’s
Tanner Cornish
Dalton Crane
Spencer Davis
Dustin Hunt
Ben Jennings
Anthony Jones
Cekiera Nation
Drew Smith
Gracie Snider
Jessica Watson

All A’s and B’s
Kieran Birdwhistell
Korbin Blankenship
Zachary Fields
John Martinez
Kelli Norton
Emma Phillips
Danae Reed

Mrs. Montgomery

All A’s
Jennifer Ashburn
Sadie Carlton
Riley Dodd
Caroline Hughes
Reece Reynolds
Jeremy Rucker
Ethan Stevens

All A’s and B’s
Geordan Catlett
Ethan Fowler
Ashton Gaines
Makenzye Goodlett
Alisha Kidd
Lisa Osborne
Jonathan Ritchie
Darian Robinson
Autumn Schultz
Zoe Smith
Carson Wooldridge

Mrs. Sea

All A’s
Dalton Aldridge
Alex Carpenter
Dominique Clifton
Austin Harrod
Taylor Hatton
Jade McEndree
Shandi Puckett
Heather Robinson
Jaylyn Smith
Vincent Zheng

All A’s and B’s
Leon Adams
Brodie Colston
Hunter Cox
Deeairra Fitzpatrick
Forest Kincaid
Levi Waldridge
McKinley Walls
Autumn Wilson

Mrs. L. Wells

All A’s
Chase Fink
Zachary Labhart
Layne Lilly
Sofia Luna
LaTally Puckett
Evan Rowland
Molly Smith
Nick Smith
Madalyn Welch

All A’s and B’s
Logan Bilger
Alexis Collins
Megan Earlywine
A.J. Goodlett
Nolan Hedges
Gaven Jenkins
Juan Martinez
Lauren McDannold
Toby Tincher
Kyra Woods

Fourth grade

Mrs. Darmsteadt

All A’s
Lauren Boblitt
Alan Burkhead
MaKayla Chesser
Mattie Copenhaver
Colton Cornish
Hunter Curtsinger
Lucas Frasure
Mollie Fields
Marlie Garmon
Heidi Garcia
Eve Gettelfinger
Teghan Hurd
Jaclyn Montgomery
Sydney Pinkston
Sean Webster
Justin Wilhoit

All A’s and B’s
Caitlyn Gentry
Taylor Morris
Adam Steele
L.J. Vaughn

Mrs. Stevens

All A’s
Hayley Bernardi
Kennedy Casey
Jalen Creth
Becky Frederick
Johnathan Hicks
Jasmin Robertson
Joshua Rousey
Emily Smith
Cameron Thurman
Brandy Umbel
Kendra Walcott

All A’s and B’s
Solomia Chubaruk
Canaan Crume
Caleb Hatter
Britney Hopkins
Cole Jenkins
Kristen Shuttleworth
Dalton Sutherland
Jacob Wash
Abigail Wilson

Ms. Wise

All A’s
Austin Adams
Jenni Beasley
Stephanie Brooks
Hayden Cook
Cara Courejolles
Megan Moore
Melody Norton
Brooke Sizemore

All A’s and B’s
Dalton Beasley
Noah Buntain
Austin Butts
Kaylee Darnell
Hannah Doss
Jon Giles
Cameron Mattingly
Landon Peach
Dana Terry
Tyler Warford
Christina Woods

Fifth grade

Ms. Copenhaver

All A’s
Destanie Ballard
McCoy Brown
Elle Buser
Donna Chubaruk
Kenny Cirillo
Stan Crawford
Heather Glover
Conner Pike
Emma Ryan

All A’s and B’s
Makaya Ballinger
Amber Colston
Gunnar Gillis
Andrew Lykins
Tyler Grubbs
Barrett Hill
Mariah Nation

Mrs. Moss

All A’s
Kayla Beghtol
Andrea Bertram
Eli Gilvin
Issac Marett
Alex Miller
Jared Mitchell
Kiah Norton
Brett Peach

All A’s and B’s
Hannah Drury
Blake Franklin
Andrew Hudson
Emilee Lewis
Karlee Simmons

Mrs. Peach

All A’s
Chandler Grider
Samuel Hahnes
Janna Halvorson
Krista Mattingly
Samara Murphy
Miranda Rucker
Hunter Snow

All A’s and B’s
Adam Aldridge
Lexi Darnell
Ana Loreto
Jacob Ray
Dylan Thomas
Jacoby Wiley
Meghan Woodrow
Kyle York

Mrs. S. Wells

All A’s
Elissa Akers
Katie Birdwhistell
Kaylea Blakeman
Anna Boyles
Hayden Elder
Taylor Ferry
Clay Jenkins
Ann McDannold
Timmy Rogers
Cory Vaughn

All A’s and B’s
Jimmy Drury
Danyelle Fitzpatrick
Caleb Gettelfinger
Jimmy Hardeman
McClain Reed
Alee Rowland