.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Turner releases honor roll

-A A +A
By The Staff

Robert B. Turner Elementary released its third grading period honor roll. Students include:

Third Grade

Mrs. Hutton

All A’s
Alex Agostinelli
Brady Driskell
Zachary Edwards
Shelby Ford
Knox Garland
Tristan Gee
Jonathan Olmsted
Logan Ritchie

All A’s and B’s
Tucker Chambers
McKenlee Corbin
Maddi Darnell
Hannah Hardin
David Jennings
Jadyn Kinnard
Kody Rodarmel
Porscha Russell
Abbigail Slone
Paige Stratton

Ms. Leslye Johnson

All A’s
Maison Copenhaver
Lainey Drake
Caleb Puckett
Johnathon Redmon
Henry Thompson
Shayna Villier

All A’s and B’s
Wesley Ashby
Katelynn Brandenburg
Carter Connors
Allison Cummins
Dyllan Davis
Layce Goodlett
Kaylin Hatchell
Gabe Lewitt
Alexius Sexton
Ella Steele

Mrs. Montgomery/Wells

All A’s
Lauren Ballard
Jake Boros
Zane Drury
Jakob Redmon
Jina Sparrow
Taylor Staley
Trey Staley
Tristan Staley
Charlie Steele

All A’s and B’s
Cameron Auxier
Tony Bertram
Dalton Davis
Austin Hawkins
Kamron Hilen
Shelby Jenkins
Seth Luellen
Victoria Shely

Mrs. Sea

All A’s
Jacob Alteri
Emily Franck
Jagger Gillis
Dalton Johns
Michelle Lopez
Everett Marret
Kevin Mitchell
Bronson Sullivan

All A’s and B’s
Haley Case
Jessica Hyman
Courtney Pittman
Skylar Smith
Austin Vincent
Beckie Wright

Fourth grade

Mrs. Darmsteadt

All A’s
Spencer Davis
Sidney Hall
Ben Jennings
Layne Lilly
Lauren McDannold
Cekiera Nation
Jeremy Rucker
Zoe Smith
Jessica Watson
Carson Wooldridge

All A’s and B’s
Alijah Hume
Juan Martinez
Dominic Pulliam
Darian Robinson
Nick Smith
John Synder

Mrs. Sills

All A’s
Kieran Birdwhistell
Tanner Cornish
Dalton Crane
Riley Dodd
Gabriel Gettelfinger
Zachary Labhart
Reece Reynolds
Drew Smith
Madalyn Welch

All A’s and B’s
Nicole Eaton
Deeairra Fitzpatrick
Nolan Hedges
Aracely Hernandez
Forest Kincaid
Shandi Puckett
Aleea Stamper
Ethan Stephens
Wade Wilson

Mrs. Stevens

All A’s
Chase Fink
Caroline Hughes
Mikenzi Mullins
Heather Robinson

All A’s and B’s
Jennifer Ashburn
Presten Jeffries
Austin Harrod
Dominique Perry
Emma Phillips
Jonathan Ritchie
Levi Waldridge
Mckinley Walls
Autumn Wilson
Kyra Woods

Ms. Wise

All A’s
Leon Adams
Alex Carpenter
Molly Hester
Sofia Luna
Jade McEndree
Tally Puckett
Evan Rowland
Molly Smith
Gracie Snider

All A’s and B’s
Dalton Aldridge
Mark Andrukov
Kirztin Doyle
AJ Goodlett
Taylor Hatton
Gaven Jenkins
Anthony Jones
Taylor Shelton
Toby Tincher
Vincent Zheng

Fifth grade

Ms. Copenhaver

All A’s
Jenni Beasley
Alan Burkhead
Kennedy Casey
Becky Frederick
Marlie Garmon

All A’s and B’s
Jalen Creth
Kaylee Darnell
Heidi Garcia
Caleb Hatter
Britney Hopkins
Ben Moore
Josh Rousey
Sydney Pinkston
Melody Norton

Mrs. Moss

All A’s
Stephanie Brooks
Cara Courrejolles
Hunter Curtsinger
Eve Gettelfinger
Cali Hurlbert
Cole Jenkins
Jaclyn Montgomery
Justin Wilhoit
Kendra Wolcott

All A’s and B’s
Haley Bernardi
Austin Butts
Bailey Matiz
Jamin Robertson
Cheyenne Rogers
Jack Ryan
Brooke Sizemore
Adam Steele
Jacob Wash

Mrs. Shannon Wells

All A’s
Austin Adams
Lauren Boblitt
Hayden Cook
Mattie Copenhaver
Mollie Fields
Megan Moore
Emily Smith

All A’s and B’s
Makayla Chesser
Colton Cornish
Canaan Crume
Hannah Dross
Carley Duncan
Lucas Frasure
Jonathan Hicks
Cameron Mattingly
Landon Peach
Dalton Sutherland
Dana Terry
Cameron Thurman
Isabella Willoughby